Governors

Meet the Governors

Please find below a list of our school governors. In the forthcoming term, we will be adding pictures and biographies relating to our governing body so please keep checking back for new information.

If you would like to speak to our governors, or would like to pass on a comment to them, please feel free to contact our office via the “Contact Us” page above.


Our Governors

Please find below a full list of St Paul’s CofE Primary Schools governing body and its respective committees.

Peter Chadwick - Chair

Peter Chadwick
Chair
Resources Committee

 

Helen Bartlett - Vice Chair

Helen Bartlett
Vice Chair
Curriculum Committee

Maggie Brady

Maggie Brady
Headteacher
Curriculum and Resources Committee


Mother Katy Hacker

Mother Katy Hacker
Curriculum subcommittee
Headteacher’s Performance committee

Esther Odoe

Esther Odoe
Curriculum Committee

Dr Judith Richardson

Dr Judith Richardson


Donna Mustafa

Donna Mustafa
Staff member
Co-opted governor
Curriculum Committee

 

Jane Begum

Jane Begum
Staff member
Curriculum Committee

Lisa Stevens

Lisa Stevens


Detailed information

Gov Name Type Committee/s Start/End Date Business Interest
Christine Walusimbi Katumba Foundation Curriculum

Resources

14/07/2015 Start

13/07/2019 End

Nil
Rev Katy Hacker Hughes Incumbent of Parish Church Curriculum

Headteacher’s Performance Management

 7/5/14 Nil
Donna Mustafa Co-opted Curriculum 3/6/15 Start 2/6/19 End Nil
Helen Bartlett

(Vice Chair)

Foundation Curriculum 12/10/15 Start

11/10/19 End

Nil
Peter Chadwick

(Chair)

Foundation Resources

Headteacher’s Performance Management

10/8/12 Start

9/8/2016

Nil
Esther Odoe Parent Resources 14/9/12 Start

13/9/16

Nil
Maggie Brady Headteacher Resources

Curriculum

3/6/15 Nil
Lisa Stevens Foundation Curriculum 14/11/14 Start

12/11/18 End

Nil
Sholthana Begum Authority Resources (Chair) 25/6/13 Start

24/6/17 End

Nil
Anietie Utuk Parent Resources 24/9/12 Start

23/9/12 End

Nil
Jane Begum Staff Curriculum 19/12/13 Start

18/12/17

Nil
Catherine Readings Foundation Curriculum (Chair) 13/11/12 Start

12/11/16 End

Nil
Judith Richardson Foundation   15/9/15 Start

14/9/29 End

 

 

Attendance 2014-15

Gov Name Full Governing Body (4 meetings) Resources Committee Curriculum Committee Headteacher’s Performance Management (2)
Christine  Walusimbi Kutumba 3     N/A
Rev Katy Hacker Hughes 4     2
Donna Mustafa 3      
Helen Bartlett 4      
Peter Chadwick 4      
Esther Odoe 3      
Maggie Brady 4      
Lisa Stevens 2 (out of 3)      
Sholthana Begum 1      
Anietie Utuk 2      
Jane Begum 3      
Catherine Readings 1      

 

Attendance 2015-16

Gov Name Full Governing Body (2 meetings) Resources Committee Curriculum Committee (3) Headteacher’s Performance Management (1)
Christine  Walusimbi Kutumba 2     N/A
Rev Katy Hacker Hughes 2   3 1
Donna Mustafa 2      
Helen Bartlett 2      
Peter Chadwick 2      
Esther Odoe 2      
Maggie Brady 2      
Lisa Stevens 2      
Sholthana Begum 1      
Anietie Utuk 1      
Jane Begum 2      
Catherine Readings 0      
Judith Richardson 1 (out of 1)